datasheetbank_Logo     전자부품 반도체 검색엔진( 무료 PDF 다운로드 ) - 데이터시트뱅크
  >>>  Vitesse  >>> VSC7281 PDF

VSC7281 데이터시트 - Vitesse Semiconductor

부품번호상세내용제조사
VSC7281 Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Quad 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Transceiver Vitesse
Vitesse Semiconductor Vitesse
다른 PDF  존재하지 않습니다.
VSC7281 데이타시트 PDF : VSC7281 pdf   
VSC7281 image

GENERAL DESCRIPTION
The VSC7281 is a Dual XAUI – Single XGMII Transceiver tailored for 10 Gigabit Ethernet (10GbE) and 10 Gigabit Fibre Channel (10GFC) applications. The feature set and flexibility of these devices make them perfectly suited for Backplane and other Serial Interconnect applications such as Serial Rapid I/O, PCI Express and XAUI.
   
FEATURES
► IEEE802.3ae 10 Gigabit Ethernet Compliant
► ANSI 10Gb Fibre Channel Compliant
► Dual XAUI Serial Bus
► Single XGMII Parallel Bus
► 0.95 Gbps to 3.25 Gbps Quad SerDes/Transceiver
► XAUI Compliant Retimer and Repeater Modes
► Simultaneous Operation at Multiple Frequencies
► Programmable Pre-Emphasis and Signal Equalization
► 8B/10B Encoder/Decoder with Optional Bypass
► Programmable Rate Matching Characters
► Elastic Buffer for Intra/Inter-Chip Deskewing and Channel-toChannel Alignment
► Received Data Aligned to Local REFCLK or to Recovered Clock
► TX and RX Rate Matching for FC, 1GbE, and InfiniBand™
► Output Reduced Swing Level for Optics
► Serial and Parallel Loopback
► Fast Locking CRU
► Flexible CMU Operation
► IEEE802.3 MDIO Register Interface
► Multiple Built-In-Self Test Diagnostics and Counters
    - PRBS, CRPAT, CJPAT Pattern Generation
► JTG Boundary Scan
► HSTL1.5 and HSTL1.8 Parallel I/O
   
APPLICATIONS
► 10 Gigabit Ethernet and Fibre Channel Links
    - XENPAK, X2, XPAK Module Connections
► High Speed Serial Backplanes
    - XAUI Channel
    - Independent Channel Control
► Box-to-Box Serial Communications
    - Copper, Coax, and Fiber
   

페이지 링크(HTML) : 1  2 
 

"VSC7281" 관련 부품명

부품번호상세내용PDF제조사
TLK2500IRCP 1.6 Gbps to 2.5 Gbps TRANSCEIVER TLK2500IRCP View Texas Instruments
SPS-73200WG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73200WG View Optoway Technology
PM8351 8-Channel 1.0-1.25 Gbps Transceiver PM8351 View PMC-Sierra
PM8353 4-Channel 1.0-1.25 Gbps Transceiver PM8353 View PMC-Sierra
SPS-8340BG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 4.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-8340BG View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380AG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-7380AG View Optoway Technology
SPS-7380AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-7380AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-73160AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73160AWG View Optoway Technology
SPS-73120AWG 3.3V / 1550 nm / 1.25 Gbps Digital Diagnostic LC SFP SINGLE-MODE TRANSCEIVER SPS-73120AWG View Optoway Technology
PM8315 4-Channel 1.0-1.25 Gbps Transceiver PM8315 View PMC-Sierra

링크 공유 : 

English 简体中文 日本語 русский español


All Rights Reserved © datasheetbank.com 2014 - 2019  [ 개인정보 보호정책 ] [ 데이터시트 요청하기 ]