datasheetbank_Logo
전자부품 반도체 검색엔진( 무료 PDF 다운로드 ) - 데이터시트뱅크
HOME  >>>  MaximIC  >>> MAX3946_10 PDF

MAX3946_10 Datasheet PDF - Maxim Integrated

부품명
상세내역
제조사
Other PDF
  no available.
PDF
MAX3946_10 Datasheet PDF : MAX3946_10 pdf     
MAX3946_10 image

General Description
The MAX3946 is a +3.3V, multirate, low-power laser diode driver designed for Ethernet and Fibre Channel transmission systems at data rates up to 11.3Gbps. This device is optimized to drive a differential transmitter optical subassembly (TOSA) with a 25I flex circuit. The unique design of the output stage enables use of unmatched TOSAs, greatly reducing headroom limitations and lowering power consumption.
The device receives differential CML-compatible signals with on-chip line termination. It can deliver laser modulation current of up to 80mA, at an edge speed of 22ps (20% to 80%), into a 5I to 25I external differential load. The device is designed to have a symmetrical output stage with on-chip back terminations integrated into its outputs. A high-bandwidth, fully differential signal path is implemented to minimize deterministic jitter. An equalization block can be activated to compensate for the SFP+ connector. The integrated bias circuit provides programmable laser bias current up to 80mA. Both the laser bias generator and the laser modulator can be disabled from a single pin.
A 3-wire digital interface reduces the pin count and permits adjustment of input equalization, pulse-width adjustment, Tx polarity, Tx deemphasis, modulation current, and bias current without the need for external components. The MAX3946 is available in a 4mm x 4mm, 24-pin TQFN package.

Features
♦ 225mW Power Dissipation Enables < 1W SFP+ Modules
♦ Up to 100mW Power Consumption Reduction by Enabling the Use of Unmatched FP/DFB TOSAs
♦ Supports SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA and SFF-8472 Digital Diagnostic
♦ 225mW Power Dissipation at 3.3V (IMOD = 40mA, IBIAS = 60mA Assuming 25I TOSA)
♦ Single +3.3V Power Supply
♦ Up to 11.3Gbps (NRZ) Operation
♦ Programmable Modulation Current from 10mA to 100mA (5Ω Load)
♦ Programmable Bias Current from 5mA to 80mA
♦ Programmable Input Equalization
♦ Programmable Output Deemphasis
♦ 25Ω Output Back Termination at TOUT+ and TOUT
♦ DJ Performance 7psP-P with Mismatched Differential Load (5Ω)
♦ DJ Performance 5psP-P with Mismatched Differential Load (25Ω)
♦ DJ Performance 5psP-P with 50Ω Differential Load
♦ Programmable Pulse Width
♦ Edge Transition Times of 22ps
♦ Bias Current Monitor
♦ Integrated Eye Safety Features
♦ 3-Wire Digital Interface
♦ -40°C to +95°C Operation

Applications
   4x/8x FC SFP+ Optical Transceivers
   10GFC SFP+ Optical Transceivers
   10GBASE-LR SFP+ Optical Transceivers
   10GBASE-LRM SFP+ Optical Transceivers
   OC192-SR XFP/SFP+ SDH/SONET Transceivers

Page Link's: 1  2  3  4  5  6  7  8  9  10  11  12  13  14  15  16  17  18  19  20  21  22  23  24  25  26  27  28 
 

부품명
상세내역
PDF
제조사
Up to 11.3 Gb/s 3.3V: VCSEL, DML, EML Laser/Modulator Driver Family
Vitesse Semiconductor
SFP Laser Controller and Diagnostic IC
Dallas Semiconductor -> Maxim Integrated
Pulsed Laser Diode in Plastic Package 10 W Peak (Class 3 Laser Product)
Siemens AG
Pulsed Laser Diode in Plastic Package 10 W Peak (Class 3 Laser Product)
Infineon Technologies
1.3 µm D2300-Type Laser Isolated DFB Laser Module
Agere -> LSI Corporation
1.3 µm D2300-Type Laser Isolated DFB Laser Module
Micro Electronics
MITSUBISHI LASER DIODES 1310nm InGaAsP FP LASER DIODES
Mitsumi
MITSUBISHI LASER DIODES 1310nm InGaAsP FP LASER DIODES
Unspecified
MITSUBISHI LASER DIODES 1310nm InGaAsP FP LASER DIODES
MITSUBISHI ELECTRIC
Laser Diode in TO-220 Package 1.0 W cw (Class 4 Laser Product)
Siemens AG

Share Link : 

English 简体中文 日本語 русский español

All Rights Reserved© datasheetbank.com [ 개인정보 보호정책 ] [ 요청 데이타시트 ][ 제휴문의 ]